Weak Knee Home Brewing Supplies
1277 North Charlotte Street Pottstown PA 19464                            (610) 327-1450 
Home
About Us
Location & Hours
Barrels & Wine Club
Wine Club
BOTTLING Schedule
Grape Descriptions
Grapes & Juices: CA & Italian
Barrels: CA & Italian
Barrels: Chilean
Grapes & Juices: Chilean
Recipes
Classes & Events
Weak Knee Beer Barrel Club
Beer Products
Wine Products
Wines for Tasting

AUGUST BOTTLING SCHEDULE 


 SATURDAY, AUGUST 12:

  9:00 am   LODI CAB SAV     Chiodo, Coll, Kirby, Lang, Megargell, Palidini, Vickers

11:30 am   BACCHANALIA II  Berish, Boone, Chiodo, Kirby, Mueller, Oberholtzer, Pellegrino,                                              Rowlands, Royce, Stauffer

 2:00 pm   SYRAH               Berish, Boone, Craig, Loomis, Swank, Swanson, Thomas

SUNDAY, AUGUST 13:

 9:00 am  HOLY GRAIL         Kolb, Langton, Rohrbach, Sommers, Vickers

11:30 am  BACCHANALIA I    Barrett, Craig, Lang, Schoelkopf, Thomas, Vickers, Wallace

 2:00 pm  PINOT NOIR        Banus, Fletcher, Gehman, Lang, Martin, Sleszynski, Smith, Stick, Zurla

SATURDAY, AUGUST 19:

 9:00 am  MONTEPULCIANO I  Abbruzzesi, Bonanni, Falcone, Siegele, Smith, Thomas, Vickers, Zurla

11:30 am  TRINITY BLACK I    Acampora, Green D, Kirby, Lang, Rowlands, Stauffer, Trauger, Vickers,                                     Zimmerman

 2:00 pm  BAROLO II            Ashcroft, Green J, Kern, Kirby, Lanyon, Hafer, Nock, Siegele,                                               Zimmerman

SUNDAY, AUGUST 20:

 9:00 am  OLD VINE ZINF      Coombs, Craig, Lang, Langton, Swist

11:30 am  BAROLO I             Amalfitano, Falcone, Lang, Megargell, Schuler, Swist, Wallace

 2:00 pm  CHIANTI I            Bauman-Erb, Camomile, Chiodo, Langton, Megargell, Palidini, Pope,                                           Siegele

SATURDAY, AUGUST 26  3 pm  SUMMER FESTIVAL  

           RSVP 610-754-7391 or sign up at weak knee

          Mike & Sue Royce, 687 Swamp Picnic Road, Gilbertsville  19525

SUNDAY, AUGUST 27:

11:30 am  TRINITY II   Abbruzzesi, Ciaciak, Lanyon, Scheirer, Swist

 2:00 pm   MERLOT      Anthony, Chiodo, Lang, Muntz, Palidini, Royce, Tobias, Trauger