Weak Knee Home Brewing Supplies
1277 North Charlotte Street Pottstown PA 19464                            (610) 327-1450 
Home
About Us
Location & Hours
Wine Club & Barrels
WINE CLUB
Spring Bottling Schedule
Grape Descriptions
Grapes & Juices: CA & Italian
BARRELS: CA & Italian
BARRELS: Chilean & South African
Grapes & Juices: Chilean
Recipes
Classes & Events
BEER Barrel Club
Beer Products
Wine Products
Wines for Tasting

SOUTH AFRICAN & CHILEAN

BOTTLING SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, MARCH 3:

  9:00 am   SOUTH AFRICAN PINOTAGE

            Bernet, Boone, Colaneri, Coombs, Swist, Wallace, Wentzel

  NOON     VIOGNIER/MUSCAT I

            Amalfitano, Bernet, Fletcher, Nock, Swist, Thomas, Vickers, Weikel, Whelan, Zimmerman

   3:00 pm   CHILEAN MALBEC

            Acampora, Ashcroft, Chiodo, Fletcher, Landis, Thomas, Zimmerman

SUNDAY, MARCH 4:

  9:OO am   CHILEAN CAB/MALBEC

              Bernet, Chiodo, Fletcher, Langton, Somers, Wallace

   NOON     CHILEAN CARMENERE II

              Bernet, Ertman, Schauer, Siegele, Somers

   3:00 pm   CHILEAN SYRAH

             Abbruzzessi, Hrasok, Hughes, Novak, Pilcicki D, Siegele, Stick, Watts

SATURDAY, MARCH 10

    9:00 am   EL HUASO I

             Bianco, Boone, Chiodo, Coombs, Ertman, Rowlands, Siegele

   NOON      CHILEAN CARMENERE I

             Boone, Coombs, DuAime, Green J, Landis, Malay, Schauer

  3:00 pm     CHILEAN SUPER MERLOT

            Brennfleck, Fletcher, Jennings, Landis, Schauer, Landis, Vickers

SUNDAY, MARCH 11

  9:00 am    VIOGNIER/MUSCAT II

        Abbruzzessi, Boone, Chiodo, Kolb, Martin, Nice, Watts   

   NOON    CAB SAV II

            Abbruzzessi, Hrasok, Megargell, Royce, Trauger, Webb, Weikel

  3:00 pm   EL HUASO III

            Bauman-Erb, Green D, Kern, Nock, Stauffer, Tobias, Trill, Vickers, Wampler, Webb,                    Weikel

SATURDAY, MARCH 17 

  9:00 am   CAB SAV I

            Barrett, Bauman-Erb, Craig, Fletcher, Nock, Palidini, Siegele, Thomas

    NOON      EL HUASO II

             Barrett, Colaneri, Craig, DuAime, Eads, Fletcher, Langton, Palidini, Rohrbach, Swist

   3:00 pm   CARMENERE II

            Berish, Coll, Fletcher, Hafer, Hughes, Kolb, Pilcicki E, Royce, Sprenkle, Vickers

SATURDAY, MARCH 24 @ 10 am  AMARONE BARREL

             Banus, Black, Coombs, Wertman, Langton, Nock, Stauffer, Stick, Wade, Zimmerman